Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

June 17-19, 2013 Credit Options Available Drake Grad Credit = $140; Buena Vista University = $130; Licensure Renewal = $60; Paraeducator Credit = $30  

Reflection Journal: http://bitly.com/ticlreflection2013

Hashtag: #ticl2013 


Conference Evaluation: http://bit.ly/2013ticleval 

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

D

Dallin

Rabiner Treatment Center School
Special Education Teacher
K

Kathy

PLAEA
Admin Assist
S

sheryl

River Valley Elementary
Elementary Teacher
AA

Angie Axman

Pocahontas Area Schools
avatar for Mike Baker

Mike Baker

Akron-Westfield Community Schools
avatar for Dane Barner

Dane Barner

Webster City
Teacher
avatar for Amanda Beyer

Amanda Beyer

Northwest AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
PB

Pam Bleam

Manson Northwest Webster Elementary
MNW School Counselor
avatar for Janet Boyd

Janet Boyd

Iowa Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
avatar for Rob Brookhart

Rob Brookhart

Iowa AEA PD Online
Instructional Designer
avatar for Patti Bryan

Patti Bryan

Northwest AEA
Supervisor
PB

Pam Buysman

Northwest Area Education Agency
Educational Media Consultant
DC

Deb Chaney

RTC
teacher
CC

Connie Cody

South O'Brien School
5 / 6 Grade Teacher
avatar for Mark Dorhout

Mark Dorhout

Hartley Melvin Sanborn
Middle School Principal
avatar for Matt Drees

Matt Drees

Westwood CSD
Principal
JB

Jacquie Bauer Drey

Storm Lake
Teacher
avatar for Sarah Freking

Sarah Freking

Storm Lake CSD
District Technology Director
RF

Renee Fritz

OABCIG
Music Teacher
avatar for Jane Frizzel

Jane Frizzel

AEA 267
Teacher Librarian/Consultant/Van Delivery Supervisor
avatar for Kris Full

Kris Full

Spalding Catholic School
Tech Coord
AG

Ann Gale

Prairie Lakes AEA
School Psychologist
avatar for Julie Graber

Julie Graber

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Cassie Habben

Cassie Habben

Gilmore City-Bradgate Community School District
1st and 2nd grade teacher
avatar for Ann Hansen

Ann Hansen

North Union
Elem/HS Tech Integrationist
LH

Laura Hansen

Sibley Ocheyedan
Second Grade Teacher
avatar for Kelly Herrig

Kelly Herrig

Emmetsburg High School
TH

Teresa Hobbs

Northwest AEA
Early ACCESS Regional Coordinator
avatar for Marla Huebner

Marla Huebner

Sioux Central
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Michelle Huntress

Michelle Huntress

Storm Lake CSD
Assistant Principal
JJ

Judy Janson

Northwest AEA
Occupational Therapist
avatar for Darin Johnson

Darin Johnson

Denison CSD
K-5 Tech Integrationist
avatar for Deb Johnston

Deb Johnston

Westwood Community School District
Technology Integration Coordinator
avatar for Lisa M Jorgensen

Lisa M Jorgensen

Webster City Community Schools
Art Instructor 5-8
avatar for Karl Kaemingk

Karl Kaemingk

Unity Christian High School
Technology Director
avatar for Leslie Pralle Keehn

Leslie Pralle Keehn

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
CK

Connie Kellen

St. Mary's High School Remsen
PK

Pennie Klepper

GT Schools
4th Grade Teacher
AK

Ann Kordick

Spalding Catholic
5th grade
AK

April Kucera

Storm Lake High School
LL

Laurie Lamb

Remsen-Union Community Schools
avatar for Lance Lennon

Lance Lennon

Eagle Grove Community School District
District Technology Director
PM

Peggy McDonald

Galva-Holstein
5th Grade Language Arts
avatar for Scott McLeod

Scott McLeod

University of Colorado Denver
Associate Professor
avatar for Preston Meineke

Preston Meineke

Storm Lake Middle School
5-8 Computer Applications
TM

Tiffany Morey

West Bend Mallard
Technology/Instructional Coach
JM

Jill Muenchrath

Westwood Community Schools
Social Studies Teacher
MN

Mary Nehring

Schaller Crestland/Ridge View M.S.
Librarian
avatar for Chris Nicholson

Chris Nicholson

whiting
High School Mathematics
avatar for Erin Olson

Erin Olson

Sioux Central Community School
Instructional Leader/Curriculum Director
JO

Justin Overmohle

Storm Lake CSD
Computer Technician
DP

Denise Pickhinke

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
EP

Ellen Pickhinke

Elem/ MS Principal
avatar for Tracy Pickhinke

Tracy Pickhinke

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
HP

Honore Pittenger

Northwest AEA
Teacher/Consultant
avatar for Torrey Proctor

Torrey Proctor

Spencer Community School District
K-5 STEM
LR

Lynn Redenbaugh

Storm Lake CSD
ETA Director
MR

Mary Rohlk

OA-BCIG
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Lisa Schaa

Lisa Schaa

Stratford CSD
Technology Coordinator
LS

Lisa Scheuring

Denison
Teacher
avatar for Kay Schmalen

Kay Schmalen

AEA 267
Science/Technology Consultant
avatar for Aaron Schmidt

Aaron Schmidt

Fort Dodge CSD
Technology Integration Coordinator
avatar for Gary Scholtens

Gary Scholtens

Webster City
Tech Integrationist
DS

Dana Schroeder

Denison Community High School
avatar for Angie Siefken

Angie Siefken

St. Mary's Catholic School
avatar for Juliana Smith

Juliana Smith

Newell-Fonda High School
Spanish Teacher
MS

Marleta Smith

South Central Calhoun
SS

Sally Sonnichsen-Abbe

Schleswig Community School
avatar for Eric Specht

Eric Specht

Penn State University
Programmer/Analyst
avatar for Christine Sturgeon

Christine Sturgeon

Manson-Northwest Webster
Teacher Librarian
LS

Libby Sturgeon

Mount Pleasant CSD
avatar for Jeff Sypersma

Jeff Sypersma

ITEC
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jeff Sypersma

Jeff Sypersma

Northwest AEA
Technology Support Supervisor
avatar for Katrina Thomas

Katrina Thomas

Newell-Fonda Community Schools
MS/HS Art
BW

Brenda Webb

Algona
Paraeducator
avatar for Kate Westphal

Kate Westphal

Alta-Aurelia
6th Math/S.S.
avatar for Vicki Winterlin

Vicki Winterlin

Whiting Community School
Teacher Librarian
TY

Tim Youngdahl

AEA 8
AEA 8
DB

DONNA  BRISTOW

Webster City
Science/Math Teacher
avatar for Dawn  Scholtens

Dawn  Scholtens

Webster City Community Schools
Second Grade Teacher